Academy Headmasters

Academy Headmasters embody the Great Hearts philosophy in their academic, administrative and community leadership.

Teresa Clark

Archway Classical Academy Anthem

Teresa Clark

Archway Classical Academy Anthem

Grant Goodrich

Anthem Preparatory Academy

Grant Goodrich

Anthem Preparatory Academy

Neil Gillingham

Archway Classical Academy Arete

Neil Gillingham

Archway Classical Academy Arete

Julia Gillingham

Arete Preparatory Academy

Julia Gillingham

Arete Preparatory Academy

Laura Pyper

Archway Classical Academy Chandler

Laura Pyper

Archway Classical Academy Chandler

John Paul Poppleton

Chandler Preparatory Academy

John Paul Poppleton

Chandler Preparatory Academy

Mark Discher

Cicero Preparatory Academy

Mark Discher

Cicero Preparatory Academy

Jack Kersting

Archway Classical Academy Glendale

Jack Kersting

Archway Classical Academy Glendale

Kyle Navarrette

Glendale Preparatory Academy

Kyle Navarrette

Glendale Preparatory Academy

Philip Althage

Great Hearts Irving (Upper School)

Philip Althage

Great Hearts Irving (Upper School)

Matthew Vlahovich

Archway Classical Academy Cicero

Matthew Vlahovich

Archway Classical Academy Cicero

Jason Doughty

Great Hearts Forest Heights

Jason Doughty

Great Hearts Forest Heights

Tami Perkins

Great Hearts Irving (Lower School)

Tami Perkins

Great Hearts Irving (Lower School)

Dr. William Rutherford

Great Hearts Monte Vista North

Dr. William Rutherford

Great Hearts Monte Vista North

Mandi Cannon

Great Hearts Monte Vista South

Mandi Cannon

Great Hearts Monte Vista South

Samuel Heisman

Great Hearts Northern Oaks (Upper School)

Samuel Heisman

Great Hearts Northern Oaks (Upper School)

Trinette Keffer

Great Hearts Northern Oaks (Lower School)

Trinette Keffer

Great Hearts Northern Oaks (Lower School)

Robby Kuhlman

Great Hearts Western Hills

Robby Kuhlman

Great Hearts Western Hills

Mac Esau

Maryvale Preparatory Academy

Mac Esau

Maryvale Preparatory Academy

Oluwatoyin “Toyin” Atolagbe

Archway Classical Academy Lincoln

Oluwatoyin “Toyin” Atolagbe

Archway Classical Academy Lincoln

Benjamin Mitchell

Lincoln Preparatory Academy

Benjamin Mitchell

Lincoln Preparatory Academy

Curtis Fee

Archway Classical Academy North Phoenix

Curtis Fee

Archway Classical Academy North Phoenix

Paul Weinhold

North Phoenix Preparatory Academy

Paul Weinhold

North Phoenix Preparatory Academy

Lisa Armstrong

Archway Classical Academy Scottsdale

Lisa Armstrong

Archway Classical Academy Scottsdale

Alison Chaney

Scottsdale Preparatory Academy

Alison Chaney

Scottsdale Preparatory Academy

Heather Washburn

Archway Classical Academy Trivium East

Heather Washburn

Archway Classical Academy Trivium East

Jamee Twardeck

Archway Classical Academy Trivium West

Jamee Twardeck

Archway Classical Academy Trivium West

Heidi Vasiloff

Trivium Preparatory Academy

Heidi Vasiloff

Trivium Preparatory Academy

Mary Frances Jeffries

Archway Classical Academy Veritas

Mary Frances Jeffries

Archway Classical Academy Veritas

David Dean

Veritas Preparatory Academy

David Dean

Veritas Preparatory Academy